skip navigation

Sam Anas
Iowa Wild - AHL

Phil Axtell
Quad City Mallards - CHL

Greg Betzold
Cincinnati Cyclones, Elmira Jackals, Kansas City Mavericks - ECHL

David Bondra
Kunlun Red Star - KHL

Sam Bowles
New Mexico - CHL; Columbus - SPHL

Michael Clemente
Springfield Falcons - AHL; Manchester Storm - EIHL

Patrick Cullen
Fife Flyers - EIHL

Nick Ellis
Bakersfield Condors - AHL, Wichita Thunder - ECHL

Jamie Fritsch
Houston Aero - AHL, Las Vegas Wranglers - ECHL, Braehead Clan - EIHL

Mike Goldkind
Kalamazoo Wings - UHL

Jeff Halpern
Washington Capitals; Dallas Stars; Florida Panthers; Tampa Bay Lightning; Los Angeles Kings - NHL

Chris Hills
Alaska Aces - WCHL

Tim Judy
Trenton Titans - ECHL

Noah Katz
Elmira Jackals - UHL; Bloomington Prairie Thunder - IHL

Rob Kenny
Binghamton Rangers - AHL; Long Beach Ice Dogs - IHL; Orlando Solar Bears - IHL; Miami Matadors - ECHL; London Knights - BISL

Kyle Laughlin
Bloomington PrairieThunder - IHL; Reading Royals, Johnstown Chiefs, and Las Vegas Wranglers - ECHL; Bloomington Blaze - CHL; Huntsville Havoc - SPHL

Luke Lynes
Stockton Thunder - ECHL, Amarillo Gorillas - CHL, Mississippi Surge - SPHL

Matt Mallgrave
South Carolina, Hampton Roads - ECHL; St. John, Portland - AHL

Steve McCool
NHL 5th Round Draft Pick - Montreal Canadiens

Lyon Messier
South Carolina, Charlotte - ECHL; New Mexico - CHL

Andrew Panzarella
Idaho Steelheads - ECHL

Nick Petersen
NHL 4th Round Draft Pick - 2010 Pittsburgh Penguins signee, Iserlohn Roosters - DEL

Garrett Roe
2008 NHL 7th round Pick- LA Kings; Adirondack Phantoms - AHL; EC Red Bull Salzburg - EBEL; EHC München - DEL; Linköpings HC - SHL

Jeremy Roenick
Member of the USA Hockey Hall of Fame. Drafted Rd 1, 8th overall. 9-time NHL All-Star. Chicago Blackhawks; Phoenix Coyotes; Philadelphia Flyers; Los Angeles Kings - NHL

Steve Scheifele
NHL 6th Round Draft Pick - Philadelphia Flyers; Hershey Bears - AHL; Richmond Renegades - ECHL

Scott Seney
Phoenix - ECHL; Ft. Wayne Komets - UHL

James Sixsmith
Bridgeport Sound Tigers - AHL; Cincinnati - ECHL; Cologne - DEL ; Lørenskog Hk - GET

Joe Snively
Hershey Bears - AHL

Nick Sorkin
Hamilton Bulldogs, San Diego Gulls, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins, Binghamton Devils - AHL; Wheeling Nailers, Worcester Railers - ECHL, Vasteras IK- Swe-1

Chris Thompson
Dayton Bombers - ECHL

Casey Thrush
Allen Americans, South Carolina Stingrays, Indy Fuel, Evansville Icemen, Elmira Jackals - ECHL

Jarred Tinordi
Drafted Rd 1, 22 overall. Montreal Canadians and Arizona Coyotes - NHL; Hamilton Bulldogs, St. John's IceCaps, Tucson Roadrunners, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins, and Milwaukee Admirals - AHL

Craig Vardy
Knoxville - SPHL

Stephen Werner
2003 NHL Second-Round Pick - Washington Capitals; Hershey Bears - AHL: SC Stingrays - ECHL; EHC Wolfsburg - DEL; Graz 99ers - EBEL

Jason Wolfe
Multiple Minor Professional Teams - ECHL, UHL, EIHL, CHL, IHL


Sam Anas Iowa Wild - AHL


Joe Snively Hershey Bears - AHL

Michael Clemente 
USNTDP

Lacey Eden
US Women's U-18

Liam Gilmartin
USNTDP

Jeff Halpern
5-time member of USA World Championship team

Garrett Roe
2018 USA Hockey Men's Winter Olympic Team

Jeremy Roenick
USA Hockey 1988 and 1989 World Junior Championships,  1991 World Cup, 1991 Canada Cup, and 1998 and 2002 Olympic Games

Steve Scheifele
USA Hockey World Junior Championships

Jarred Tinordi
USNTDP, USA Hockey World Junior Championships

Stephen Werner
USNTDP, USA Hockey World Junior Championships

Jay Williams
USAH Select 18 Team Ivan Hlinka Tournament & USAH Select 17 Team Five Nations Cup


Garrett Roe 2018 USA Hockey Men's Winter Olympic Team

Sam Anas
Quinnipiac University D1

Ben Andreas
Roger Williams D3
Stonehill College D3

Zachary Arden
Skidmore College D3

Phil Axtell
Michigan Tech D1
Northern Michigan D1

J.B Baker
Nichols College D3

Stew Bell
Tufts University D3

Drew Best
University of Vermont D1 
Bentley University D1

Sage Bittinger-Esser
Stonehill College D3

Bryan Blackburn
Norwich University D3

David Bondra
Michigan State University D1

Nicholas Bondra
Amherst College D3

Sam Bowles
Union College D3

David Brady
University of Southern Maine D3

Kyle Brumfield
Plymouth State University D3

Jacob Caffery
American International College D1

Kristofer Carlson
University of Alaska-Anchorage D1

Nick Carso
UMass Lowell D1

Michael Clemente
Brown University D1

Dan Coleman
Tufts University D3

Greg Costa
Northeastern University D1

Jason Costa
Dartmouth College D1

Patrick Cullen
RPI D1

Sean DeLoche
Framingham State College D3

Chris Donovan
Northeastern University D1

Thomas Dwyer
Brown University D1

Lacey Eden
Princeton University D1

Nick Ellis
Providence College D1

Matt Fairchild
Air Force Academy D1

Jamie Fritsch
University of New Hampshire D1

Daniel Fritz
Utica College D3

Kieran Gardner
Post University D3

Maxim Gaudreault
University of New Hampshire D1

Liam Gilmartin
Providence College D1

Mike Goldkind
University of Connecticut D1

Max Greenwald
Middlebury College D3

Cade Groton
Hamilton College D3

Peter Hafner
Harvard University D1

Jeff Halpern
Princeton University D1

Beth Hanrahan
Providence College D1

Thomas Harrison
Curry College D3

Will Harrison
St. Lawrence University D1

Paul Hauf
Middlebury College D3

Chris Hills
University of Vermont D1

Edward Hirka
Salve Regina D3

Ryan Holly
St Anslem College D3

Brad Holzwart
College of the Holy Cross D1

Tyler Hough
Nazareth College D3

Jacob Jackson
College of the Holy Cross D1

Nate Jackson
Yale University D1

Matthew Jahn
SUNY Cortland D3

Jon James
University of Denver D1

Christopher Javens
Skidmore College D3

Tim Judy
Northeastern University D1

Noah Katz
Union College D1 
Concordia College D1; D3

Julian Kell
University of New England D3

Corey Kennedy
Western New England University D3

Rob Kenny
Northeastern University D1

Ryan Kupperman
Lake Forest University D3

Ben Kwon
Lebanon Valley College D3

James LaCour
Salem State D3

Brent Lafayette
Elmira College D3

Kyle Laughlin
Providence College D1

Reid Leibold
RPI D1

Ryan Leibold
College of the Holy Cross D1

HT Lenz
University of Vermont D1

Alex Limoges
Penn State University D1

Ture Linden
RPI D1

Jack Lloyd
Amherst College D3

Carter Long
University of Vermont D1

Zach Lynes
SUNY Geneseo D3

Matt Mallgrave
Harvard University D1

Nicholas Malone
Wesleyan University D3

Roger Mattioli
Geneseo State University D3

Matt McArdle
Lake Superior State University D1 
Merrimack College D1

Sean McClenaghan
Babson College D3

Jaycob McCombs
Hamline University D3

Steve McCool
Boston College D1

Christian Meike
University of Michigan D1

Connor Meike 
Williams College D3

Josh Merson
Utica College D3

Brad Mitchell
Elmira College D3

Bailey More 
American International College D1

John Mulera
Providence College D1

Tucker Murphy
Bethel University D3

Colin O'Neill
UMass Lowell D1

Jason O'Neill
University of New Hampshire D1

Andrew Panzarella
University of North Dakota D1

Chris Patrick
Princeton University D1

Brady Pfaff
SUNY Plattsburgh D3

Ben Pirko
Union College D1

Jack Plattner
Bentley University D1

Justin Porter
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts D3

Greg Printz
Providence College D1

Bruce Racine
Colgate University D1

Josh Roberts
Army D1

Garrett Roe 
St. Cloud State University D1

Tucker Ross
University of New England D3

Steve Scheifele
Boston College D1

Tyler Scott
University of New Hampshire D1

Scott Seney 
Union College D1

James Sixsmith
College of the Holy Cross D1

Dominic Smart
UMass Lowell D1

Cameron Smith 
Dartmouth College D1

Joe Snively
Yale University D1

Bryan Sobonya
Utica College D3

Nick Sorkin
University of New Hampshire D1

Pat Street
SUNY Fredonia D3

Brad Surdam 
Lebanon Valley College D3

Chris Thompson
Lake Superior State University D1

Casey Thrush
University of New Hampshire D1

Mark Tilch
Army D1

Matt Tinordi
RPI D1

Corey Toy
Ohio State University D1

David Trantin
Fitchburg State University D3

Craig Vardy
Lebanon Valley College D3

James Vuillemot
Western New England University D3

Drew Weigman
SUNY Cortland D3

Danny Weiss
Wesleyan University D3

Mike Weiss
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts D3

Stephen Werner
UMass Amherst D1

Jay Williams
Miami University D1

TJ Windsor
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts D3

Jason Wolfe 
Merrimack College D1


Alex Limoges Penn State D1


Jason O'Neill Providence D1


Kris Carlson University of Alaska-Anchorage D1

Sam Anas
Youngstown Phantoms

Phil Axtell
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

Drew Best
Green Bay Gamblers, Omaha Lancers

David Bondra
Chicago Steel

Greg Costa
Danville Wings, Sioux Falls Stampede

Patrick Cullen
Indiana Ice (1st Round USHL Draft Pick; NO. 4 Overall)

Nick Ellis
Des Moines Buccaneers

Daniel Fritz
Sioux Falls Stampede, Tri-City Storm

Maxim Gaudreault
Sioux City Musketeers

Will Harrison
Des Moines Buccaneers

Tim Judy
Sioux City Musketeers

Rob Kenny
Waterloo Blackhawks

Kyle Laughlin
Sioux City Musketeers

Ryan Leibold
Sioux City Musketeers 

HT Lenz
Des Moines Buccaneers

Alex Limoges
Tri-City Storm

Carter Long
Lincoln Stars

Matt McArdle
Muskegon Lumberjacks, Fargo Force, Sioux City Musketeers

Christian Meike
Sioux City Musketeers

Lyon Messier
Lincoln Stars

Jason O'Neill 
Sioux Falls Stampede

Andrew Panzarella
Des Moines Buccaneers, Tri-City Storm, Waterloo Blackhawks

Greg Printz
Chicago Steel, Omaha Lancers

Garrett Roe
Indiana Ice

Cameron Smith
Youngstown Phantom

Joe Snively
Sioux City Musketeers

Nick Sorkin
Waterloo Black Hawks, Sioux City Musketeers

Chris Thompson
Dubuque Fighting Saints, Sioux City Musketeers

Casey Thrush
Muskegon Lumberjacks

Corey Toy
Omaha Lancers

Craig Vardy
Danville Wings, Sioux Falls Stampede

Jay Williams
Waterloo Blackhawks


Nick Ellis Des Moines Buccaneers - USHL


Ryan Leibold Sioux City Musketeers - USHL

J.B Baker
Topeka Roadrunners

Stew Bell
Springfield Jr. Blues

Matt Brooker
Marquette Rangers

Jason Costa
Danville Wings

Cade Groton
Johnstown Tomahawks, Springfield Jr. Blues

Will Harrison
Amarillo Bulls

Edward Hirka
Janesville Jets

Jon James
Chicago Freeze

Christopher Javens
Odessa Jackalopes

Brent Lafayette
New Mexico Mustangs

Kyle Laughlin
Chicago Freeze

Ryan Leibold
Springfield Jr. Blues

Reid Leibold
Maryland Black Bear

Ture Linden
Lone Star Brahmas

Drew Lorinchak
New Mexico Ice Wolves

Matt McArdle
Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees

Jaycob McCombs
Johnstown Tomahawks

Finn McLain
Maryland Black Bears, New Mexico Ice Wolves

Lyon Messier
Texas Tornado

Colin O'Neill
Aberdeen Wings

Cameron Smith
Johnstown Tomahawks

Matt Tinordi
Marquette Rangers

Drew Weigman
Brookings Blizzard


Cade Groton Springfield Jr. Blues - NAHL


Ture Linden Lone Star Brahmas - NAHL

Greg Betzold
Peterborough Petes - OHL

Luke Lynes
Brampton Battalion - OHL

Lyon Messier
Erie Otters - OHL; Kelowna Rockets - WHL

Nick Petersen
Shawinigan Cataractes & St. John Sea Dogs - QMJHL

Jeremy Roenick
Hull Olympiques - QMJHL

Jarred Tinordi
London Knights - OHL

Adam Varga
Mississauga Steelheads; Ottawa 67's - OHL


Adam Varga Ottawa 67's - OHL

Drew Best
Surrey Eagles - BCHL

Nicholas Bondra
Buffalo Jr. Sabres - OJHL

Philipe Doucet
Kanata Stallions - CJHL, Gloucester Rangers - CCHL

Daniel Fritz
Coquitlam Express - BCHL

Justin Mendoza
Timmins Rock - NOJHL

Josh Merson
North Bay Skyhawks - NOJHL

Josh Roberts
Trail Smoke Eaters - BCHL

Matt Tinordi
Olds Grizzlys - AJHL

James Vuillemot
Elliot Lake Bobcats - NOJHL


Matt Tinordi Olds Grizzlys

Sam Buck
Philadelphia Flyers - USPHL

Jacob Caffery
Philadelphia Revolutions - EHL

Julian Conan
Idaha Jr. Steelheads - WSHL

Trent Denuccio
New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs - USPHL NCDC

Daniel Dolliver
Cincinnati Thunder - NA3HL

Kieran Gardner
New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs - USPHL

Christopher Garrity
Springfield Jr. Pics - USPHL

Mathieu Gauthier-Cote
Boulder Bison - WSHL

Tyler Hough
Dallas Ice Jets - WSHL

Matthew Jahn
Atlanta Jr. Knights - USPHL Elite

Christopher Javens
Philadelphia Flyers - USPHL Premier

Richie Kaye
Steamboat Wranglers - WSHL

Corey Kennedy
New York Bobcats - EHL

Tommy Krisztinicz
Walpole Express - EHL

Andrew Kurapov
Islanders Hockey Club - USPHL NCDC

Brent Lafayette
Bay State Breakers - USPHL Premier

Drew Lorinchak
South Shore Kings - USPHL NCDC

Zach Lynes
Philadelphia Flyers - USPHL Premier

Roger Mattioli
Danville, Kalamazoo, Detroit - NJAHL

Sean McClenaghan
Boston Bulldogs - AJHL

Justin Mendoza
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers - EHL

Tucker Murphy
Richmond Generals - USPHL

Zac Oring
Boston Junior Bandits - EJHL

Zach Pard
Washington Jr. Nationals - MetJHL, Boston Jr. Rangers - EHL

Brady Pfaff
Islanders Hockey Club - USPHL Premier

Bobby Plant
Bay State Breakers - EJHL

Jack Plattner
Boston Bulldogs - AJHL

Bruce Racine
Connecticut Yankees - USPHL Premier

Tyler Reeves
Flint Jr. Generals - NA3HL

Josh Roberts
New York Apple Core - EJHL

William "Mac" Robertson
Rochester Monarchs & CT Jr Rangers - USPHL NCDC

Tucker Ross
Islanders Hockey Club - USPHL Premier

Steve Scheifele
Stratford Cullitons - OHA

Bryan Sobanya
Butte Irish - AWHL

Drew Weigman
Northern Cyclones - EHL

Josh Weiner
Valley Junior Warriors - EJHL

Jason Wolfe
Niagara Scenics - OHA

Zach Adams
Towson University D1

Nicholas Alfaro
Towson University D1

Duncan Brooks
Towson University D1

Sam Buck
Trinity College D2

Greg Coldaro
Towson University D1

Dan Callahan
Towson University D1

Ben Calaman
Quinnipiac University D1

Andrew Cohen
Christopher Newport University D3

Daniel Cole
Penn State University D1

Dan Collins
West Virginia University D1

Julian Conan
University of Utah D2

Taylor Dremluk
Union College D2

Ethan Docking
University of Delaware D1

Ryan Doppelheuer
Vanderbilt University D3

Jeff Earley
Delaware University D1

Kevin Earley
Towson University D1

Richie Earley
Towson University D1

Liam Eden
University of Miami D3

Alex Elkorek
University of Delaware D1

Rob Farmer
UMBC D2

Brandon Fay
Penn State University D2

Adam Fishbein
Indiana University D2

Mike Gardner
University of Delaware D1

Conner Hill
Towson University D1

Victor Hugo
North Carolina State University D2

Vit Iem
UMBC D2

Kyle Keller
University of Delaware D1

Erik Kirkham
UNC-Wilmington D3

Ben Konecheck
Robert Morris University D1

Geoff Kostrzebski
University of South Carolina D3

Robert Kreager
University of Connecticut D2

Jared Lechner
George Mason University D1

Jacob Lechner
George Mason University D1

David Leitzel
George Mason University D1

Ryan Lenaghan
Virginia Tech D2

Dennis Malseed
University of West Virginia D1

Mike Martyak
University of Virginia D2

Jeff Milota
University of Delaware D1

Matt Monohan
Towson University D1

Christian Nelms
George Mason University D1

Joseph Pappagallo
The Citadel  D3

Zach Pard
University of Oklahoma D1

Jimmy Pope
Virginia Tech D2

David Quader
Towson University D1

Brendan Rouche
Penn State University D1

Tim Schlagenhauf
Towson University D1

Justin Sexton
University of Delaware D1

Lowell Simpson
University of Maryland D2

Bryan Sobonya
Penn State University D1

Ian Soifer
Alabama D1

David Spohn
Drexel University D2

Scott Strauss
Virginia Tech D2

Paul Tilch
University of Delaware D1

John Trantin 
Towson State University D1

Rob Trantin
SUNY Morrisville

Christian Tschampel
Indiana University D2

Bryan Valancy
Florida Gulf Coast University D2

Peter Veltri
Virginia Tech D2

Matthew Vermont
University of Delaware D1

Michael Villano
Towson State University D1

Matt Weber
Penn State University D2

Josh Weiner
University of Delaware D1

Tom Weyerman
University of Delaware D1

Drew Wilkinson
University of Virginia D2

Jack Wydler
Virginia Tech D2